April 2022 Students of the Month
April Students of the Month

Pre-K Alexander: Russel C.

Pre-K Phillip: John T.

K Clifton: Luis P.

K Newton: Aleina C.

K Peacock: Jace D.

K Thomas: Mason S.

1st Colley: Mieyla M.

1st Ennis: Bentley T.

1st Garmon: Levi D.

1st Meadows: Eli V.

2nd Adamson: Jamarcus D.

2nd Bennett: Kassidie G.

2nd Winston: McKenzi A

PE Buckelew: Cooper B.

February 2022 Students of the Month
February 2022 Students of the Month

Pre-K Alexander: Laney Jane S.

Pre-K Phillip: Lillian W.

K Clifton: Christian J.

K Newton: Madelyn H.

K Peacock: Blaze N.

K Thomas: Jay'Vien J.

1st Colley: Braylan W.

1st Ennis: Henry R.

1st Garmon: Karsyn A.

1st Meadows: Ariea C.

2nd Adamson: Jase R.

2nd Winston: Skylar S.

PE: Bella C.

January 2022 Students of the Month
January 2022 Students of the Month

Pre-K Alexander: Kamdyn J.

Pre-K Phillip: Costa B.

K Clifton: Chassidy M.

K Newton: Bradley J.

K Peacock: Samantha G.

K Thomas: Asia S.

1st Colley: Kynlei T.

1st Ennis: Princeton B.

1st Garmon: Liam O.

1st Meadows: Mackenzie M.

2nd Adamson: Zaniyah W.

2nd Bennett: Zoey H.

2nd Winston: Ariyanna P.

PE Coach Buckelew: Itzel T.

December 2021 Students of the Month
December 2021 Students of the Month

Pre-K, Mrs. Alexander: Leah I.

Pre-K, Mrs. Phillip: Ace M.

Kindergarten, Mrs. Clifton: Bryce T.

Kindergarten, Ms. Newton: Olivia F.

Kindergarten, Mrs. Peacock: Cade C.

Kindergarten, Mrs. Thomas: Bladen A.

1st grade, Mrs. Colley: Jordyn M.

1st grade, Ms. Ennis: Tristan M.

1st Grade, Mrs. Garmon: Khyli A.

1st Grade, Ms. Meadows: Aaliyah S.

2nd Grade, Mrs. Adamson: Jha'Kayden C.

2nd Grade, Mrs. Bennett: Aiden C.

2nd Grade, Mrs. Winston: Rachel L.

PE, Ms. Yates: David I.

November 2021 Students of the Month
November Students of the Month

Pre-K Mrs. Alexander - Beau R.

Pre-K Mrs. Phillip - Josiah C.

Kindergarten Mrs. Clifton - James T.

Kindergarten Ms. Newton - Aubre T.

Kindergarten Mrs. Peacock - Adalynn E.

Kindergarten Mrs. Thomas - Marcus T.

1st grade Mrs. Colley - Marco L.

1st grade Ms. Ennis - Lauryn H.

1st grade Mrs. Garmon - Matthew G.

1st grade Ms. Meadows - Jordyn B.

2nd grade Mrs. Adamson - M'Khaela B. .

2nd grade Mrs. Bennett - Meiyila M.

2nd grade Mrs. Winston - Ford S.

PE Mrs. Yates - Caelyn B.

October Students of the Month
October Students of the Month

Students of the month for September are:

Pre-K Mrs. Alexander - Mayzie Grace W.

Pre-K Mrs. Phillip - Lucia H.

Kindergarten Mrs. Clifton - Journee M.

Kindergarten Ms. Newton - Allia R.

Kindergarten Mrs. Peacock - Caty Mae G.

Kindergarten Mrs. Thomas - Jaxon B.

1st grade Mrs. Colley - Presley D.

1st grade Ms. Ennis - Kaley D.

1st grade Mrs. Garmon - Chloe S.

1st grade Ms. Meadows - Willow O.

2nd grade Mrs. Adamson - M'Kenzie F.

2nd grade Mrs. Bennett - Isaiah W.

2nd grade Mrs. Winston - Avery W.

PE Mrs. Yates - Chase F.

September Students of the Month
September Students of the Month

Students of the month for September are:

Pre-K Mrs. Alexander - Lawrence H.

Pre-K Mrs. Phillip - Mason W.

Kindergarten Mrs. Clifton - Xavier C.

Kindergarten Ms. Newton - Cooper B.

Kindergarten Mrs. Peacock - David I.

Kindergarten Mrs. Thomas - Makyan D.

1st grade Mrs. Colley - Itzel T.

1st grade Ms. Ennis - Gunner R.

1st grade Mrs. Garmon - Ay'Den D.

1st grade Ms. Meadows - Raevyn B.

2nd grade Mrs. Adamson - Gabby G.

2nd grade Mrs. Bennett - Eyden T.

2nd grade Mrs. Winston - Avery L.

PE Mrs. Yates - Cade C.

August Students of the Month
August Students of the Month

Students for the month of August are:

Pre-K Mrs. Alexander - Millie Beth P.

Pre-K Mrs. Phillip - Shania W.

Kindergarten Mrs. Clifton - Tonnion C.

Kindergarten Ms. Newton - Sydney S.

Kindergarten Mrs. Peacock - CT W.

Kindergarten Mrs. Thomas - Gaven W.

1st grade Mrs. Colley - Noah W.

1st grade Ms. Ennis - Jayceon C.

1st grade Mrs. Garmon - Katie Jo B.

1st grade Ms. Meadows - Bentlee W.

2nd grade Mrs. Adamson - Mason C.

2nd grade Mrs. Bennett - Kason G.

2nd grade Mrs. Winston - Logan A.